Staff

Teaching Staff - High, Middle & Pre-PrimaryTeaching Staff- PrimaryNon Teaching & Supportive Staff
Middle, High & Higher Sec. Section
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION YR. OF APPOINTMENT CONF. / PROB.
1 VINOD NAIR PGT(P.E.) 1st July 1996 C
2 RACHNA SINGH PAWAR PGT (Hindi) 1st July 2018 C
3 REENA HARRY PGT (Chemistry) 1st JULY 2001 C
4 PANKAJ BAKSHI PGT( Physics) 1st JULY 2002 C
5 RAJESH SEHGAL PGT(Maths) 27th March 2003 C
6 THANKACHAN V.T, PGT (English) 1st April 2003 C
7 SUJATA JHA PGT (Eco./ Social) 1st April 2004 C
8 SUMAN SINGH PGT (Acct.) 1st November 2007 C
9 KRISHNA SINGH PGT( Biology 1st July 2007 C
10 ANUBHA NIGAM PGT(Art& Craft) 1st July 2008 C
11 ANJULA GUPTA PGT(Librarian) 1st July 2009 C
12 DHARMENDRA K. VERMA PGT(Comp. Sc.) 29th June 2011 C
13 MARYKUTTY RAJU TGT(Physics) 1st July 1996 C
14 LUKOCHEN K.U. TGT ( Social) 1st July 1996 C
15 SHEESHA JOSE TGT(English/ Social.St.) 1st July 1997 C
16 KIRAN PETER TGT(Hindi/Sansk.) 1st July 1997 C
17 RANDHIR VICTOR Lab. Asst. 1st JULY 2002 C
18 SEEMA GIRISH TGT (Maths) 1st April 2004 C
19 USHA K.R. TGT (English) 14th JULY 2004 C
20 PRADEEP MOURYA TGT( P.E.) 16th July 2005 C
21 SMITHA ROSE TGT(English) 1st JULY 2007 C
22 DEEPA SAXENA TGT(Hindi/Sansk.) 1st July 2007 C
23 BHAVANA AGRAWAL TGT(Hindi) 1st April 2009 C
24 NEETA SHARMA TGT(Maths) 1st JULY 2009 C
25 RITA JOSHI TGT(Science) 5th April 2010 C
26 USHA KRISHNAN S. TGT(English/ Social.St.) 1st July 2010 C
27 CHHAVI UPADHYAY TGT( Science) 15th June 2011 C
28 NALINI GEHLOT TGT (Hindi) 1st JULY 2011 C
29 MANAV M.L. YOGI TGT(Maths) 22nd June 2012 C
30 SUPRIYA KOTHARI TGT(Chemistry) 2nd July 2012 C
31 SUTAPA PAUL TGT(Maths/Science) 10th June 2013 C
32 RINKI KODNANI TGT(English/ Social.St.) 1st APRIL 2018 C
33 SOUMYA KAVI TGT (Comp. Sc.) 1st APRIL 2014 C
34 JAYANT FRANCIS TGT(Asst. Librarian) 1st July 2017 P
35 SWATI TIWARI TGT(Physics) 1st April 2016 P
36 Pragya Joshi TGT(Music) 14th June 2017 P
37 SONALI SINHA TGT(Science) 1st April 2018 P
38 JENNIFER SOLOMON TGT(English/Social st.) 1st April 2016 P
39 SONAL PANCHARIYA TGT(Hindi/Sansk.) 1st April 2016 P
40 ABHILASHA SHARMA TGT(English/Social st.) 1st April 2016 P
41 MONIKA MASIH TGT(English/Social st.) 1st April 2018 P
42 SHOEB PARVEZ TGT(Computer) 10th June 2017 P
Pre-Primary Section
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION DT. OF APPT. CONF. / PROB.
1 LUCY D'SOUZA PPRT 01st AUG 1994 C
2 REGI BASIL PPRT 1st APRIL 2004 C
3 SUNITA BENEDICT PPRT 30th JUNE 2007 C
4 VARSHA MITTAL PPRT 30th APRIL 2008 C
5 ANGELA D'LIMA PPRT 2nd JANUARY 2009 C
6 SWAPNA GOSWAMI PPRT 1st JULY 2011 C
7 SUJATA KHALE PPRT 15th JUNE 2012 C
8 NANCY D'SOUZA PPRT 1st JULY 2014 C
9 SANDRA SWAMY PPRT 1ST JULY 2014 P
10 VANDANA P. SAMUEL PPRT 1st AUGUST 2014 P
11 MEGHA MUCHHAL PPRT 10th JUNE 2016 P
12 BHUMIKA TREHAN PPRT 10th JUNE 2016 P
13 KIRAN JAVAKHEDKAR PPRT 7th SEPTEMBER 2016 P
 
Primary Section
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION YR. OF APPOINTMENT CONF. / PROB.
1 MERCY SAM PRT 10th JANUARY 1991 C
2 YVONNE JOSEPH PRT 1st JULY 1991 C
3 MARY THOMAS PRT 1st JULY 1992 C
4 JOSEPHINE SEBASTIAN PRT 1st JULY 1993 C
5 PREMLATA GEORGE PRT 1st JULY 1994 C
6 AMRIT KU. MATERA PRT 1st July 1997 C
7 PUSHPAKUMARI T.L. PRT 1st July 1997 C
8 ESTEL FERNANDES PRT 1st July 2000 C
9 PREMLATA NAIR PRT 1st JULY 2002 C
10 RASHMI PANDEY PRT 6th August 2008 C
11 SIJI BIJU PRT 1st JULY 2008 C
12 PHILOMINA JESINTHA PRT 1st JULY 2008 C
13 NAMITA JHAMB PRT 1st April 2009 C
14 VAISHALI PATHAK PRT 1st July 2010 C
15 POOJA DWIVEDI PRT 1st JULY 2011 C
16 PRIYANKA VYAS PRT 18th JUNE 2012 C
17 ABHILASHA KUMRAVAT PRT 10th JUNE 2013 C
18 PURNIMA KUMAR PRT 1st JULY 2014 C
19 SAMIKSHA NAGAR PRT 1st JULY 2014 C
20 BINI MATHEW PRT 1st JULY 2014 C
21 DEEPA BILLOREY PRT 1st JULY 2014 C
22 JYOTI SEBASTIAN PRT 1st JULY 2014 C
23 FARHANA KHAN PRT 1st JULY 2014 P
24 KUSHA UPADHYAYA PRT 1st JULY 2015 P
25 NISHA EDWARDS MANGESHKAR PRT 25th March 2015 P
26 ANAMIKA SOLANKI PRT 25th March 2015 P
27 SELVI S.S. PRT 10th June 2015 P
28 SHERIN JOSEPH PRT 1st JULY 2015 P
29 VINAYA AMMANA PRT 25th March 2015 P
30 ABHILASHA KURIAKOSE PRT 1st JULY 2015 P
31 SANDYA KAIGAONKAR PRT 10th June 2015 P
32 ANANYA VASWANI PRT 25th March 2015 P
33 SHREEYA AGRAWAL PRT 1st JULY 2016 P
34 SUJATHA R. PRT 15th JULY 2016 P
35 BHAVANA NIMJHE PRT 15th JULY 2016 P
Non Teaching Staff
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION YR. OF APPOINTMENT CONF. / PROB.
1 SHEENA SAJI Fee Dept. 1st July 2009 C
2 JOCELYN WARNE Office Incharge 1st July 2007 C
3 DOMINGO PICARDO Asst. Office Incharge P
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION YR. OF APPOINTMENT CONF. / PROB.
1 LAXMI GUDVE Attendant 1st July 1990 C
2 RAJESH CHOUDHARY Attendant 1st July 1996 C
3 ASHA BHARATE Attendant 1sT Sep 1996 C
4 BAHADUR MUNIYA Attendant 1st July 1998 C
5 JANA NANAVAT Attendant 1st July 2000 C
6 RAJESH GIRI GOSWAMI Attendant 1st April 2003 C
7 ANITA KOLHE Attendant 1st July 2003 C
8 HEMLATA LAKRA Attendant 1st April 2004 C
9 KRISILDA ANTHONY Attendant 1st July 2008 C
10 MONICA SARIYAM Attendant 1st April 2011 C
11 MAMTA KHALKHO Attendant 1st July 2011 C
12 SHOBHA KAGDE Attendant 1st July 2012 C